RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
New Rochelle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Rochelle, New York
you RUN the place
265 Clove Rd, New Rochelle, New York, 10801, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Andrew Nolan
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
17
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2016 - Drake Relays (3)
2016 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (1)
2015 - Disney Cross Country Classic (1)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2015 - Millrose Games Trials (3)
2015 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (30)
2014 - Eastern States Indoor Championships (4)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (3)
2014 - North Shore High School Invitational (3)
2014 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (23)
2014 - The Armory Hispanic Games (7)
2014 - U.S. Marine Corps Holiday Classic (20)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (4)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (2 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
Lindy J. Remigino Varsity Boys "F" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 14th 2013, 1:01am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 12, 2013
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity F. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
DeVenezia, Ben
11
Mountain Lakes
12:59.0
1
2
Wynands, Eric
12
Thousand Islands
13:00.1
2
3
Luciano, Chris
12
Mountain Lakes
13:05.9
3
4
Belay, Danniel
12
Gaithersburg
13:12.9
4
5
Hadity, Josh
11
Commack Dist
13:19.2
5
6
Meehan, Scott
12
Pope John XXIII
13:25.3
6
7
Yaworsky, Jack
12
Clinton
13:27.1
7
8
Chessterman, Kyle
12
Nanuet
13:31.7
8
9
Nichols, Paul
10
Shaker
13:34.4
9
10
Heinrich, Fritz
12
St Peters Prep
13:37.1
10
11
McDonald, Colin
12
Unionville
13:37.7
11
12
Campbell, Mike
12
Pope John XXIII
13:38.7
12
13
Acito, Jake
12
North Salem
13:39.1
13
14
Bofinger, Shawn
11
Bayport Blue Poi
13:41.4
14
15
Bearkland, Andrew
10
Cicero-North Syr
13:42.7
15
16
Greenseich, Colin
12
Cicero-North Syr
13:43.9
16
17
Hale, Tom
11
Shaker
13:45.6
17
18
Riccaedellli, Michael
11
Commack Dist
13:46.7
18
19
Coughlin, Niall
12
La Salle Institu
13:47.5
19
20
Sause, Jim
12
St Peters Prep
13:48.2
20
21
Bey, Mustaffa
12
Thomas Jefferson
13:49.4
21
22
Butko, Chris
12
St Peters Prep
13:50.4
22
23
Degennaro, Paul
12
Cicero-North Syr
13:51.5
23
24
Magno, Stephen
11
Commack Dist
13:52.3
24
25
Vitale, Robert
11
Bayport Blue Poi
13:54.3
25
26
Hausamann, Dan
12
Shaker
13:55.1
26
27
Hannan, Chris
11
Cicero-North Syr
13:56.2
27
28
Green, Maurice
12
Commack Dist
13:57.3
28
29
Reilly, Tim
12
Wantagh
13:58.1
29
30
Camillieri, James
12
Nanuet
13:59.7
30
31
Brennan, Ryan
11
Nanuet
14:00.3
31
32
Gibney, John
12
Rumson-Fair Have
14:00.8
32
33
Deleon, David
12
St Peters Prep
14:02.8
33
34
Holtzman, Luke
11
New Rochelle
14:03.7
34
35
Bouchard, Christopher
11
Shaker
14:05.1
35
36
McGovern, Tim
12
Pope John XXIII
14:06.0
36
37
Hehmeyer, Jenks
10
Montville
14:06.3
37
38
Puleo, Joseph
11
Montville
14:09.3
38
39
Fallon-Underwood, Jack
12
Shaker
14:09.9
39
40
Oretega, Jemar
09
Nyack
14:10.2
40
41
George, Jared
11
Cicero-North Syr
14:10.4
41
42
Giunta, Jason
10
Bayport Blue Poi
14:10.8
42
43
Feinstein, Jeremy
12
Commack Dist
14:11.1
43
44
Apicella, Daniel
12
St Peters Prep
14:11.5
44
45
Kaplan, John
12
Bayport Blue Poi
14:12.8
45
46
Ahmed, Anas
10
Nyack
14:13.1
46
47
Vishwanathan, Navneet
12
Nanuet
14:13.7
47
48
Bouchard, Anthony
12
Wantagh
14:14.1
48
49
Parrado, Brandon
10
St Peters Prep
14:14.4
49
50
Drace, Chris
11
Pope John XXIII
14:14.7
50
51
Buck, Jon
11
Pope John XXIII
14:15.2
51
52
Garifo, Victor
10
Bayport Blue Poi
14:16.0
52
53
Demmer, Ty
12
Batavia Senior
14:17.3
53
54
Stepek, Trevor
12
Gaithersburg
14:18.2
54
55
Kulpa, Jon
12
Clinton
14:19.2
55
56
Conn, Jared
11
Gaithersburg
14:19.8
56
57
Garifalos, Nick
12
Spotswood
14:21.5
57
58
Jacob, Ocon
09
Bayport Blue Poi
14:22.1
58
59
Bowen, Eric
09
Cicero-North Syr
14:23.5
59
60
Assini, Ryan
11
Shaker
14:24.0
60
61
Bloniarz, Andrew
12
Wantagh
14:24.4
61
62
Huryk, Justin
11
Spotswood
14:24.8
62
63
Peabody, Francis
12
Unionville
14:25.3
63
64
Tom, Edwards
12
Unionville
14:25.7
64
65
Delaney, Will
10
St Peters Prep
14:25.9
65
66
Faranda, Julian
12
Commack Dist
14:26.6
66
67
Haun, Ryan
11
Bayport Blue Poi
14:28.2
67
68
Thorp, Brendan
11
Rumson-Fair Have
14:28.8
68
69
Andes, Ryan
11
Unionville
14:29.2
69
70
Woods, Eamon
11
Stuyvesant
14:30.5
70
71
Ball, James
12
Rumson-Fair Have
14:31.2
71
72
Cobo, Sean
12
Pope John XXIII
14:32.0
72
73
Vallone, Vito
12
Gaithersburg
14:32.5
73
74
Stautberg, Adam
11
Unionville
14:33.2
74
75
Delvechio, Michael
10
Unionville
14:34.2
75
76
Raghubar, Nick
10
Shaker
14:35.2
76
77
McManus, Stephen
11
Montville
14:35.7
77
78
Dilaura, Eric
11
Batavia Senior
14:37.9
78
79
Booker, Jamaal
12
Archbishop Ryan
14:38.3
79
80
Monaco, Rich
12
Wantagh
14:41.1
80
81
Marx, Austin
09
East Rockaway
14:41.6
81
82
Collins, Michael
11
Wantagh
14:42.3
82
83
Leone, Louie
10
Batavia Senior
14:42.9
83
84
Aiello, Dom
12
New Rochelle
14:43.5
84
85
Cappuccitti, Mark
10
Mountain Lakes
14:44.2
85
86
Harold, Mike
12
Spotswood
14:45.0
86
87
Devito, Jake
12
Rumson-Fair Have
14:45.9
87
88
Kavaler, Brent
11
Wantagh
14:46.6
88
89
Libertelli, Jared
09
Mountain Lakes
14:48.7
89
90
Ortega, Justin
12
Nyack
14:49.2
90
91
Tricarico, Joe
09
Cicero-North Syr
14:50.4
91
92
Tarpara, Bhargav
12
Parsippany
14:50.9
92
93
Sikowitz, Andrew
11
Stuyvesant
14:52.5
93
94
Rozanitis, Tyler
12
Mountain Lakes
14:56.1
94
95
Morfesi, Nick
12
West Babylon
14:56.7
95
96
Adams, Joe
11
Mountain Lakes
14:57.4
96
97
Briggs, Daniel
11
Gaithersburg
14:57.7
97
98
Beyer, Arthur
09
Rumson-Fair Have
14:58.7
98
99
DiSalvo, Torin
12
New Rochelle
15:02.4
99
100
Cornell, Nate
12
Batavia Senior
15:03.5
100
101
Prawdzik, Josh
11
Mohonasen
15:04.2
101
102
Aaron, Akeem
10
Thomas Jefferson
15:04.7
102
103
Stalford, Matt
11
Unionville
15:06.1
103
104
Austin, Penate
11
Nanuet
15:06.6
104
105
Craig, Wes
12
Wantagh
15:07.2
105
106
Skydel, Steve
11
Pope John XXIII
15:08.2
106
107
Simms, Deshawn
11
Bishop Loughlin
15:09.0
107
108
Kraft, Jonathan
09
Montville
15:09.9
108
109
Pacheco, Kai
11
Stuyvesant
15:10.7
109
110
Amaya, Geovanny
11
West Babylon
15:11.2
110
111
Cowan, Eric
12
Thousand Islands
15:11.8
111
112
Graf, David
11
Mountain Lakes
15:12.5
112
113
Song, Bryan
12
Spotswood
15:12.9
113
114
Koh, Joe
11
Montville
15:13.4
114
115
Belay, Michael
10
Gaithersburg
15:14.0
115
116
Ciuccio, Damien
12
Nyack
15:15.2
116
117
Ronald, Tudorache
11
Parsippany
15:15.9
117
118
Koch, Tyler
12
Goshen Central
15:17.1
118
119
O'Sullivan, Liam
11
West Babylon
15:17.6
119
120
Durrenberger, Kevin
11
Spotswood
15:18.3
120
121
Coburn, Carlos
12
Thousand Islands
15:20.6
121
122
Fraher, Tim
12
Nanuet
15:23.0
122
123
Kaltenbach, Matt
12
Rumson-Fair Have
15:23.7
123
124
Caskenette, Chad
12
Thousand Islands
15:25.1
124
125
Demmer, Tom
11
Batavia Senior
15:25.8
125
126
Fluker, Jordan
11
Batavia Senior
15:27.0
126
127
Smith, Owen
11
Stuyvesant
15:27.9
127
128
Dillon, Joe
12
Nanuet
15:28.7
128
129
Mariuzza, Dylan
10
Yorktown Heights
15:29.0
129
130
King, Charles
12
New Rochelle
15:29.5
130
131
Willoughby, Jake
12
Eldred Central
15:30.7
131
132
Maas, Kevin
12
Eldred Central
15:31.5
132
133
Diguglielmo, Nick
12
Yorktown Heights
15:31.8
133
134
Rojo, Diego
10
Clinton
15:32.8
134
135
Gaspand, Chris
12
Bishop Loughlin
15:33.7
135
136
Blancato, Brian
11
New Rochelle
15:34.7
136
137
Higgins, Jack
09
Rumson-Fair Have
15:35.6
137
138
Rodriguez, Michael
10
Yorktown Heights
15:37.3
138
139
Wong, Erik
12
Stuyvesant
15:38.4
139
140
Leichtman, Brian
12
Spotswood
15:39.1
140
141
Rigor, Francis
12
Bishop Loughlin
15:39.6
141
142
Park, Kevin
11
Montville
15:43.0
142
143
Taugher, Connor
12
Thousand Islands
15:44.9
143
144
Conn, Jordan
11
Gaithersburg
15:45.9
144
145
Zhong, Wilson
11
Stuyvesant
15:49.2
145
146
Buren, Isaiah Van
10
Mohonasen
15:50.9
146
147
Leone, Nick
11
West Babylon
15:51.6
147
148
Devey, Sean
12
North Salem
15:52.7
148
149
Chain, Jesse
11
Goshen Central
15:55.0
149
150
Burns, John
11
New Rochelle
15:59.0
150
151
Kowalski, Thomas
12
Commack Dist
16:01.5
151
152
Pasumpadiyar, Arun
09
Parsippany
16:07.8
152
153
Croson, Joe
12
La Salle Institu
16:09.3
153
154
Benner, Barry
12
Archbishop Ryan
16:12.8
154
155
Patrocoulla, Steven
10
Parsippany
16:15.4
155
156
Waldo, John
12
Stuyvesant
16:16.4
156
157
Florkowski, Micheal
12
Goshen Central
16:17.3
157
158
Andersen, Campbell
09
Batavia Senior
16:18.1
158
159
Byrne, Brendan
11
Goshen Central
16:18.8
159
160
Ho, Jonathan
10
Parsippany
16:19.6
160
161
Prendergast, Dylan
11
North Salem
16:20.7
161
162
Bamert, Daniel
10
Parsippany
16:24.7
162
163
Higgins, Tim
12
Montville
16:25.4
163
164
Bosse, Robinson
12
Bishop Loughlin
16:28.1
164
165
Tinkler, Owen
12
Clinton
16:30.8
165
166
Weinman, Caleb
09
Nyack
16:31.6
166
167
Krumpe, Sean
10
Archbishop Ryan
16:33.7
167
168
Hernandez, David
12
Thomas Jefferson
16:34.9
168
169
Hoyte, Anfernee
12
Bishop Loughlin
16:35.6
169
170
Ignacio, Jason
12
Yorktown Heights
16:36.4
170
171
Cicchinelli, Enzo
09
Clinton
16:37.0
171
172
Naviloff, Kevin
10
West Babylon
16:37.5
172
173
Haller, Connor
11
Goshen Central
16:41.6
173
174
Lawson, Pat
10
Archbishop Ryan
16:42.4
174
175
Giacchetto, Brian
12
North Salem
16:44.6
175
176
Lampersberger, Kyle
11
Yorktown Heights
16:45.5
176
177
Bremer, Brian
10
Clinton
16:46.9
177
178
Charles, Esdras
12
Thomas Jefferson
16:49.8
178
179
Chapman, Clayburn
11
Thomas Jefferson
16:53.0
179
180
Serant, Alfred
11
Thomas Jefferson
16:54.3
180
181
Schlosser, Eric
09
Parsippany
16:56.6
181
182
Jaroszewski, Jesse
12
The Loyola-NYC
16:57.5
182
183
Nolan, Andrew
11
New Rochelle
17:08.1
183
184
Clifford, Peter
12
Goshen Central
17:08.9
184
185
Davis, Joshua
09
Archbishop Ryan
17:18.4
185
186
Smith, Chris
12
West Babylon
17:21.7
186
187
Schulte, Henry
11
The Loyola-NYC
17:23.9
187
188
Schlosser, Tim
12
Clinton
17:24.8
188
189
Adikes, Phil
11
La Salle Institu
17:27.9
189
190
Wenzel, Emerson
11
Yorktown Heights
17:42.3
190
191
Jalwaj-Soubai, Ismail
09
Mohonasen
17:48.1
191
192
Berry, Michael
12
Archbishop Ryan
17:49.3
192
193
Lange, Brian
09
North Salem
17:55.1
193
194
James, Chris
09
North Salem
17:59.7
194
195
Queen, James
11
Archbishop Ryan
18:01.2
195
196
Gartley, Nathan
12
Thousand Islands
18:05.9
196
197
Smith, Dawson
12
Thousand Islands
18:39.2
197
198
James, Piccolo
12
West Babylon
18:44.0
198
199
Bulkeley, Hunter
12
The Loyola-NYC
19:45.2
199
200
McDermott, Connor
11
Mohonasen
19:47.3
200
201
Leach, Nicholas
11
The Loyola-NYC
19:47.8
201
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Sal Marro Memorial JV Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Br. Francis Bowers FSC Freshman Boys "B" Finish - Reebo
Br. Gregory Hunt FSC Varsity Girls "B" Finish - Reebok
Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. Freshman Boys "A" Finish
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny Varsity Boys "C" Finish - Reebok
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Edward J.J. Bowes Girls Eastern States Championship - Reebok pres
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" Finish - Reeb
Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents t
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Irv Kintisch Varsity Girls "E" Finish - Reebok presents
JV Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
JV Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
Jacob Korn Memorial JV Boys "D" Finish - Reebok present
Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Man
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" Finish - Reebok presen
Joseph P. Kearney Varsity Boys "D" Finish - Reebok pres
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Finish - Reebok pres
Kye Courtney Mem. Freshman Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pre
Lindy J. Remigino Varsity Boys "F" Finish - Reebok pres
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Mark Codd Freshman Boys "D" Finish - Reebok presents th
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pr
Mike Cohen Varsity Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents t
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Peter Aquilone Boys Eastern States Championship - Reebok presents
Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Sophomore Boys "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sophomore Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP Varsity Girls "F" Finish - Reeb
Thomas H. Lindgren Mem. JV Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Warren Ring Varsity Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
More videos
Boys Novice 1000m Heat 2 - New Balances Game 2014
237 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Archbishop Ryan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
,
Batavia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Batavia, New York
,
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for New Rochelle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Rochelle, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
4
2015
38
21
2014
60
20
2013
5
19
2012
10
5
2011
3
3
2010
3
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!